Sunday, August 30, 2009

Bday @ SportBar Moscow

5 Anti-Kubi
Happy Bday to you, Happy Bday to you,
Happy Bday to Baby Bet, Happy Bday to you ... lol =p

Celebrated Danbo's Bday at Sport Bar, located at New Atbratskaya street, inco-operate with Yakitori sushi restaurant, serve good sushi-s.
LIVE football match with big screen and projector is one of
the reason make this place fun to hang out.
Also one of the reason why Danbo enjoyed his night so much
(before losing 2-1 hehe)
. And if you watch this match, I am sure you gonna say the winner SHOULD be Arsenal
instead of Man Utd lol =p
No bias seriously. Merely lack of luck.
Penalty, own goal sucks right?!?!

Oh yeah, Man Utd vs Arsenal.
The bar is FULL and 95% of the customers are Arsenal Fan.

A good thing right haha, at least for him.

And we enjoyed the sushi-s very much too. A good dine in.
-2nd part next up-

Friday, August 28, 2009

List-To-Do

1 Anti-Kubi
28 August 2009 - My 5th day back here in Moscow. Waiting for the rest of people to come back and oh yeah, Welcome to Hell ! Haha XD
Don't hate Moscow people, love it !


Kubi-List :
1) Early morning at 8am for blood test.
2) Celebrate Danbo's Bday. Oh yeah, ITS TODAY XD
3) Mos-Lanka, Uni registration + Hostel, Visa application.
This will take like 2-3 weeks -___-

4) More groceries (Hunger. . .)
5) Can't wait to see bunches of new students
coming over to this suckybloodyhell place.

6) Updating my new travel blog. My 2nd blog after Hocus Pocus.
Oh yeah busy arranging photos and blogging.

7) Twilight Saga ! ! ! The 3rd book STILL.

Wednesday, August 26, 2009

Under-Construction

2 Anti-Kubi
My new travel blog -PigPick is now on the way.This blog is featured by Kubi & Danbo,
sharing their travel experiences throughout these years.
I have been longing for my own travel blog years ago,and I shall not
delay it anymore because this year will be my final year in Moscow
and as well it might be my final year travelling around the world.
I hope NOT.

Stay tuned!
http://pigpick.blogspot.com/

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Back To Russialand

1 Anti-Kubi
Finally holidays are over. Finally back to Kubiroom, back to Moscow.Been unpacking since 2 days ago and STILL unpacking and cleaning.No more room for thingy and my room is bursting up soon.

Missing the states already. Been traveling for 2 months,
well its good to be back, at least my own room hehe =)

Next week gonna start classes. Oh yeahhhhhhhhh . . .
My FINAL YEAR ! ! !


Time passes really fast.
Hoping for the best and yeah be positive XD

Hello school, Hello friends and Hello Moscow =)

Kubi's Travel Blog

  • Santa Monica Los Angeles - (Travel Period : 8th July - 14th July 2009) Pictures taken in LA are all copyrighted by Danbo & WCChen Santa Monica Beach - situated beneath the palisades a...
    8 years ago

CuBee Wish List

  • iPhone4
  • Fossil Whitey Watch
  • Pinky Sony Netbook

I've been there

  • St.Pete Russia, Nederland, France, England, Scotland, Dubai UAE 2010
  • USA 2009 - New York, California, Nevada, Florida
  • Spain, Scotland, England 2009
  • Riga, Italy, Austria, Switzerland 2008
  • Ireland, Germany, France, England, Sweden 2008
  • Hong Kong, Singapore, Turkey 2007
  • Italy, Dubai UAE 2006
  • China, Thailand 2004

Kubi Next FootSteps

  • Greece
  • Nepal
  • Tibet
 

Hocus Pocus Copyright 2008 Fashionholic Designed by Ipiet Templates Distributed by Blogger Templates