Friday, September 17, 2010

I've a bad feeling

4 Anti-Kubi
I have a bad feeling about my induction next week. I'll get to know which hospital I'll be posted at after Monday. I have a bad feeling that I might not get any of those 3 hospitals that I applied for. I don't know why but I just feel it.

Most of my friends gonna have their induction at PD and just a few of us got KL. I assumed they catogerize us according to our addresses, KL-ians ---> PD and vise versa.

I don't really care about the induction even though the fact is that most my friends gonna be at PD while I'll be at KL alone, what I do really care about is the hospital I am gonna be posted at.

I am really worried and I keep telling myself that I can't just leave KL.
I am a city girl. I can only pray hard.

Thursday, September 16, 2010

Miss Selfridge

0 Anti-Kubi




Currently I am truly madly deeply addicted in love with Miss Selfridge!
Gawttt . . . their dresses are awesome awesome beautiful !
I bought more than 10 pieces in just 2 visits! Heart them all =)
They are no ordinary.

Wednesday, September 15, 2010

G-Shock Mini

0 Anti-Kubi

I've always wanted to get myself a G-shock. And hoooraayyy someone just bought me a brand new G-shock mini, not a Baby-G hehe. I am loving it soooo much! Trust me, she looks better than just a picture. Shes gorgeous!

Last week I lost my GUESS watch and I've decided to get a new one. In fact I need one urgently because I gotta start working soon and without a watch is a no-no for me. I should have bought one which is decent enough for work.

But ended up with G-shock mini. Shes shock resistant, 100M water resistant, LED afterglow, 29 time zones, password protection, 5 daily alarms, countdown timer etc etc and etc. Shes GMN 550-1B.

I've always love extraodinary products. My new toy is just so superB pweetyyy =)

It doesn't look tooooo weird wearing formal with G-shock, ain't it? Haha =p

I do need a new watch soon!

And I do really need to stop shopping!

Kubi's Travel Blog

  • Santa Monica Los Angeles - (Travel Period : 8th July - 14th July 2009) Pictures taken in LA are all copyrighted by Danbo & WCChen Santa Monica Beach - situated beneath the palisades a...
    7 years ago

CuBee Wish List

  • iPhone4
  • Fossil Whitey Watch
  • Pinky Sony Netbook

I've been there

  • St.Pete Russia, Nederland, France, England, Scotland, Dubai UAE 2010
  • USA 2009 - New York, California, Nevada, Florida
  • Spain, Scotland, England 2009
  • Riga, Italy, Austria, Switzerland 2008
  • Ireland, Germany, France, England, Sweden 2008
  • Hong Kong, Singapore, Turkey 2007
  • Italy, Dubai UAE 2006
  • China, Thailand 2004

Kubi Next FootSteps

  • Greece
  • Nepal
  • Tibet
 

Hocus Pocus Copyright 2008 Fashionholic Designed by Ipiet Templates Distributed by Blogger Templates